Magical Castor Bean Organic Carrier Oil - Ricinus communis 2oz
The pressing of the castor bean results in Bulk Organic Castor Oil, which is a universal light pale-yellowish oil used widely for applications ranging from cosmetic to industrial. Full filtration of the Organic Castor Oil leaves behind only a faint characteristic odor. It acts as a barrier agent and protective medium against harsh conditions and extremes. Very soothing to the skin when included into cosmetic applications. Stores well under most conditions. Avoid extreme heat. Castor oil is soluble in alcohol.